Monday, December 24, 2012

Goodbye 2012 Celebration Giveaway: IMATS LA 2013 for two!

Hey my lovies~ How is everyone? First of all, Merry Christmas to you all! I know this is a very last minute short giveaway but it's better late than never right? ha ha So this is just something to give back to all my amazing followers, subscribers, readers and etc. So thankful to have you all support me throughout the many seconds, minutes, days and years. It wouldn't be the same without you all. This is my token of appreciation to you all.

This was actually my tickets that I was not able to take advantage of. Makes me sad a million times because it is my dream to attend IMATS one day. Did not want these amazing tickets to go to waste so I'd rather share it with you guys. Hopefully I can go in the next few years. Gotta save up till then! hehe It's gonna make me go broke!

This is obviously an ideal entry for those who can actually attend. Mainly easier for local CA residents since it won't cost them additional airfare,hotel,rental etc. (Reason why I can't go) If you know it's impossible to go next month (Very soon) then be courteous and let those who are willing to go enter. Just thought I mention that since someone might get excited and forgot that it was a traveling situation lol woopsie! If you were already planning on going and just need those tickets... you definitely need to enter! :)

You can find more info on IMATS 2013 schedule, tickets, location, & etc.
Click ----> RIGHT HERE.


Prize: 2 Tickets to IMATS LA (Jan 19-20 2013)+ Prize Pack

Dates of Entry: Dec 24th - Dec 30th 2012

How to Enter: Rafflecopter widget below

Rules: U.S. Residents only, 18+yrs, must provide email address.



ENTER BELOW:

a Rafflecopter giveaway

Reactions:

3 comments:

My new years resolution is to live a healthier lifestyle=)

@Glitz Glam that's a great New Years resolution. That was mine last year on top of being fit and getting into shape. I think I did pretty well. Thanks for entering my giveaway! Happy Holidays! :)

I need to get organized! But if I get more sleep maybe I can start getting it together lol. Yay for imats tix :)

Post a Comment

Share

Twitter Delicious Facebook Digg Stumbleupon Favorites More